• Members of The Cabinet
  • BDM
  • Committee of Wise Men
  • Councillors
  • MCD
  • The Presidents of Region
  • The Presidents of Zone
  • MPC

Members of The Cabinet

Members of The Cabinet
Function Name Club
1 Governor of District 403 A2 Sessé Mawussé d´ALMEIDA LOME DIAMANT
2 Immediate Past Governor Jean Claude CRINOT ABIDJAN CALAO
3 1st Vice Governor Christiane DUNCAN née AKA ABIDJAN PHILIA
4 2nd Vice Governor Hermann DJIBOM LOME CASCADE
5 District Secretary Folly Edjéné EKOUE-KOUVAHEY LOME SAPHIR
6 Assistant District Secretary Flore DOSSEY née CAPO-CHICHI LOME KEKELI
7 Assistant District Secretary Jean Christel AHO LOME SAPHIR
8 District Treasurer Kouko Zoumarou AGBERE LOME ALAFIA
9 Assistant District Treasurer Edem ZEWOU LOME DOYEN
10  Assistant District Treasurer Gérard Philippe YEDESS ABIDJAN CALAO
11  Chief of Protocol Gilbert FIAGAN LOME CASCADE
12  Assistant Chief of Protocol Sarah N´GOM ABIDJAN HARMONIE
13  Auditor Dominique GAYIBOR LOME MARINA

BDM

BDM
Function Name Club
1 Governor of District 403 A2 Sessé Mawussé d´ALMEIDA LOME DIAMANT
2 Immediate Past Governor Jean Claude CRINOT ABIDJAN CALAO
3 1st Vice Governor Nana Esi PARRY ACCRA GOLDEN
4 2nd Vice Governor Christiane DUNCAN née AKA ABIDJAN PHILIA
5 District Secretary Folly Edjéné EKOUE-KOUVAHEY LOME SAPHIR
6 Assistant District Secretary Flore DOSSEY née CAPO-CHICHI LOME KEKELI
7 Assistant District Secretary Jean Christel AHO LOME SAPHIR
8 District Treasurer Kouko Zoumarou AGBERE LOME ALAFIA
9 Assistant District Treasurer Edem ZEWOU LOME DOYEN
10  Assistant District Treasurer Gérard Philippe YEDESS ABIDJAN CALAO
11  Chief of Protocol Gilbert FIAGAN LOME CASCADE
12  Assistant Chief of Protocol Sarah N´GOM ABIDJAN HARMONIE
13  Auditor Dominique GAYIBOR LOME MARINA

Committee of Wise Men

Committee of Wise Men
Function Name Club
1 Past President of the Council of Governors André GBADOE LOME COLOMBE
2 Past President of the Council of Governors Joseph AKA ANGHUI ABIDJAN LAGUNE
3 Past President of the Council of Governors Alphonse ACHKAR ABIDJAN OCEAN

Councillors

Councillors
Function Name Club
1 Past District Gouvernor André GBADOE LOME COLOMBE
2 Past District Gouvernor Tobias BRUCE LOME COLOMBE
3 Past District Gouvernor Nkuna Jean Marie BANZE LOME DIAMANT
4 Past District Gouvernor Simon DIAKITE ABIDJAN CALAO
5 Past District Gouvernor Suzanne BOYER ABIDJAN STRELITZIA
6 Past District Gouvernor Diamilatou AKA ANGHUI ABIDJAN STRELITZIA

MCD

MCD
Function Name Club
1 MCDD Equipe Mondiale de l éffectif Claude AGUIAR LOME SOLEIL
2 MCDD Equipe Mondiale du Leadership Roberte AMANI ABIDJAN STRELITZIA
3 MCDD Equipe Mondiale du Service Mory SANGARE LOME MARINA
4 MCDD LCIF Roland KATOU ABIDJAN PHOENIX
5 MCDD TIC Jean Louis VASCONSERVE ABIDJAN PHILIA

The Presidents of Region

The Presidents of Region
REGION Country Name Club
1   REGION  31 COTE D IVOIRE YAVO BOKA HUBERT DALOA OUEST
2   REGION  32 TOGO MORTANT ANANI SYLVANUS LOME SAPHIR
3   REGION  36 COTE D IVOIRE DADI╔-SANGARET Lynda ABIDJAN PHILIA

The Presidents of Zone

The Presidents of Zone
ZONE REGION Country PRESIDENT CLUB
1 Zone
311
REGION
31
COTE D IVOIRE OUEGNIN DANIELE ABIDJAN STRELITZIA
2 Zone
312
REGION
31
COTE D IVOIRE BENIE KOUAME SAN PEDRO SUD OUEST
3 Zone
313
REGION
31
COTE D IVOIRE BOGUINARD KEI ISABELLE ABIDJAN PHILIA
4 Zone
321
REGION
32
TOGO DOSSEY JEAN FOLLY LOME KEKELI
5 Zone
322
REGION
32
TOGO HOUNYO ACHILLE LOME CASCADE
6 Zone
323
REGION
32
TOGO DRAVIE-VODJOGBE ABLAVI GERMAINE LOME AVE
7 Zone
343
REGION
34
SIERRA LEONE HARRIS BENJAMIN GREATER MONROVIA LIONS CLUB (gmlc)
8 Zone
343
REGION
34
LIBERIA HARRIS BENJAMIN GREATER MONROVIA LIONS CLUB (gmlc)
9 Zone
361
REGION
36
COTE D IVOIRE YAVO CHRISTIANE ABIDJAN PHOENIX
10 Zone
362
REGION
36
COTE D IVOIRE MOUROT LINDA STEPHANIE ABIDJAN PHOENIX
11 Zone
363
REGION
36
COTE D IVOIRE KAMDEM TAKOUBO SIMPLICE ABIDJAN OCEAN
12 Zone
364
REGION
36
COTE D IVOIRE KIYALI JEAN-PAUL KORHOGO KARITE

MPC

MPC
Function Name Club
1 Commission Ethics Lions Jean Pierre Ayité Mawulolo HILLAH LOME DIAMANT
2 President Commission Opportunities for Young People Daniel SAMPAH ABIDJAN CALAO
3 President of the External Resources Commission Michel BOUA ABIDJAN HARMONIE
4 Chair of the Emergencies Commission (Lions Alert) Darius DOGO LOME DIAMANT
5 Chairperson of the Peace and International Relations Commission Patience SACKEY LOME DIAMANT
6 President of the Lions Quest Commission Christina OFFEI-ANSAH CAPE COAST CRYSTAL
7 President of the Public Relations Commission Hippolyte Ekué ZOZO LOME CASCADE
8 President of the District Competition Commission Frédéric ACOLATSE LOME COLOMBE
9 President Convention-Convention Commission Francois ALOGNON LOME KEKELI
10 Chair of the Diabetes Commission (EMS)  Damien EKOUE-KOUVAHEY LOME NOVISSI
11 President of the Sight Commission (EMS)  Evelyne ABBEY LOME MARINA
12 Chair of the Commission in charge of the Environment (EMS)  Célestine AIDAM LOME ALAFIA
13 Chair of the Hunger Commission (EMS)  Estelle Tagnongoh TRAORE LOME COLOMBE
14 Chairperson of the Commission on Infant Cancer (EMS)  Linda KABORE ABIDJAN OCEAN
15 Chairperson of the Commission for the Promotion of Women´s Gender Equality (EME)  Yvonne ADANLETE -LAWSON LOME KEKELI
´╗┐